IPL 2017 First 4 (Four) Qualifying Teams With Points Table of IPL 10 Play-Offs Sides

By | May 11, 2017

The Indian Premier League 2017, the 10th edition of IPL has started and now we are going to enter in the Final Phase of the Tournament.

Yes, the league matches are going to end on 14th May 2017 in the IPL 2017 Season 10 and after that, the Race for the Finale Starts as Top Four Teams Qualify for the Semi- Final and Eliminator.

One of the most popular Indian Cricket League that is IPL (Indian Premier League) Season 10 Kickoff from 5th April and it will end on 21st May 2017. So almost two months of non-stop Cricket action is going to complete in the next weekend.

Vivo Indian Premier League 10 released IPL 2017 Anthem Song, Yeh 10 Saal Aapke Naam on Sony TV network, fans did not anticipate the upcoming season to be so much more entertaining.

IPL 2017 First 4 (Four) Qualifying Teams in Play-Offs Season 10

The tournament featuring the eight teams that played in the previous season. The 2017 season kicked off on 5 April 2017 and the finish on 21 May 2017, with Hyderabad hosting the opening match and the final.

Now in the IPL 2017 Season 10, the tournament is progressing to the Business end and only Four Teams will go to the Next Stage of the Tournament that is Semi- Final and Eliminator Game.

Some teams performed really well in this Season, Some Bounced Back, but some also played the Worst Season of their campaign like Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB). Yes, nothing going in their favour this IPL 2017.

IPL 2017 First 4 Qualifiers Teams

IPL 2017 First 4 Qualifiers Teams

Mumbai Indians is the First Team to Qualify for the Play-Offs in the IPL 2017 Season 10. And the remaining three spots still available for qualification.

So far, the other three teams that seem to be in contention for the playoff are Kolkata Knight Riders, Rising Pune Supergiant and Sunrisers Hyderabad.

Kings X1 Punjab is also still in the race for the Final Four Teams this Year IPL 10. But they have to win their 2 remaining matches to book their place in First 4 Sides.

IPL 2017 First Top 4 Qualifying Teams With Points Table of IPL 10 Play-Offs Sides

NOTEAMSPWLTNRPTSNRR
1MUMBAI INDIANS12930018+0.903 
2KOLKATA KNIGHT RIDERS13850016+0.729 
3RISING PUNE SUPERGIANT12840016-0.060 
4SUNRISERS HYDERABAD13750115+0.565
5KINGS XI PUNJAB12660012+0.280
6DELHI DAREDEVILS12570010-0.590
7GUJARAT LIONS1349008-0.361
8ROYAL CHALLENGERS BANGALORE13210015-1.454

P- Matches Played

W- Wins

L- Lost

T- Ties or Draw

NR- No Result

PT- Total Points

NRR- Net Run Rate

Top 4 Teams Qualify for the Play-Offs IPL 2017 Season 10.

Stay tuned for other updates.

0Shares

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *